Find-personalinjury-lawyers

There are various sorts of visas issued by the United States Department of State. Each individual looking to enter the United States for various reasons must get a visa from the United States, and the visa must be acquired before venturing out to the U.S. The sort of visa accessible relies upon the necessities of the outsider looking for the visa. By and large, visas fall in one of these classes:

Nonimmigrant Visa-for impermanent remain in US

Immigrant Visa-for changeless remain in US

The particular sorts of visas accessible include:

B-1 Business Visa – B-1 Business Visas are issued to remote nationals working for an outside organization. Outside residents needing to visit the United States for most business reasons for existing are qualified to apply for a B-1 Business Visa.

B-2 Tourist Visa – Foreigners needing to visit the U.S. for relaxation purposes, for an excursion, or for restorative treatment ought to apply for B-2 Tourist Visa. Natives of nations meeting all requirements for the Visa Waiver Program likewise need a B-2 Tourist Visa on the off chance that they intend to remain in United States for over 90 days.

H-1B Work Visa – This sort of Visa permits school taught experts with exceptional aptitudes (like specialists, engineers, researchers) to enter the U.S., so as to make “significant commitments” to American advancement. A limit of 65,000 H-1B Visas are issued in one year. Experts with H-1B Visas can remain in the U.S. for a limit of three years, yet that can be broadened whenever required. The most extreme time of stay can’t surpass over six years. A colossal bit of leeway for H-1B Visa holders is that they can apply for Permanent Immigrant Status (Green Card), if their organization supports them.

H-2B Work Visa – A H-2B Visa is an alternate sort of work visa and is issued to gifted and incompetent specialists (for non-rural occupations). A limit of 66,000 H-2B Visas are issued every year. Laborers with a H-2B Work Visas come to U.S. for an impermanent or regular occupation (non-horticultural) offered by US bosses.

C-1 Transit Visa – Persons who need to enter the U.S. so as to travel to another nation would look for a C-1 Transit Visa. Individuals with C-1 Transit Visa are permitted to travel (for a limit of 29 days) in the U.S. on the off chance that their goal is another nation. Natives from nations qualified for Visa Waiver Program needn’t bother with a Transit Visa.

F-1 Student Visa – Foreign understudies looking for F-1 Students Visas must have a substantial instructive reason for going to the U.S. Just understudies partaking in full time instructive projects are qualified to apply for F-1 Student Visas. Understudies with a F-1 Visa can remain in the U.S. through the fruition of their instructive session. A F-1 Visa is multi-passage visa, enabling those understudies to enter the U.S. States commonly. Those understudies can likewise travel openly anyplace in the United States and can do functional trainings to pick up work understanding. Much of the time, understudies getting a single man or graduate degree can be supported by their manager and get a H-1B Work Visa. This is the greatest bit of leeway connected in first getting a F-1 Student Visa.

J-1 Exchange Visitor Visa – A J-1 Exchange Visitor Visa enables people to partake in return guest programs sorted out by Education and Cultural Institutions or Business Houses. The J-1 Exchange Visitor Visa helps mechanical learners, understudies, educators, investigate collaborators, researchers, and individuals on social missions who are taking part in a program of studies, preparing, look into, or a social enhancement program intended for such people by the United States Department of State, through its Bureau of Educational and Cultural Affairs.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *